Dice Friends

From LoadingReadyWiki
Revision as of 06:06, 12 June 2018 by Rubik (Talk | contribs) (Enigma of the Startunnels)

Jump to: navigation, search

Dice Friends is LoadingReadyRun's tabletop roleplaying game stream and podcast. The first season began on January 15, 2018, featuring Dale Friesen as dungeon master with Kathleen, Graham, Paul and Beej playing Dungeons & Dragons 5e.

The series has inspired some great art.

List of Episodes

Enigma of the Startunnels

Game Master: Dale Friesen

Players: Kathleen De Vere, Cameron Lauder, Cori Dickinson, Ian Horner

System: Fate

#top
Episode Date
Episode 1 June 11, 2018

Camp Nettlebee

Game Master: Kathleen De Vere

Players: Cameron Lauder, Ben Ulmer, Serge Yager, Alex Steacy

System: Dungeons & Dragons 5e

#top
Episode Date
Episode 1 May 7, 2018
Episode 2 May 14, 2018
Episode 3 May 21, 2018

Burning Bright

Game Master: Cameron Lauder

Players: Ian Horner, Coriander Dickinson, Adam Savidan, Graham Stark

System: Dungeons & Dragons 5e

#top
Episode Date
Episode 1 April 24, 2018
Episode 2 May 1, 2018

Murder on the Semolo Plateau

Game Master: Cameron Lauder

Players: Ben Ulmer, Coriander Dickinson, Ian Horner, Kathleen De Vere

System: Dungeons & Dragons 5e

#top
Episode Date
Episode 1 March 28, 2018
Episode 2 April 3, 2018
Episode 3 April 17, 2018

Escape from Semolo Plateau

Game Master: Dale Friesen

Players: Kathleen De Vere, Graham Stark, Paul Saunders, Brendan "Beej" Dery

System: Dungeons & Dragons 5e

#top
Episode Date
Episode 1 January 15, 2018
Episode 2 January 24, 2018
Episode 3 January 31, 2018
Episode 4 February 8, 2018
Episode 5 February 14, 2018
Episode 6 February 21, 2018
Episode 7 February 27, 2018
Episode 8 March 6, 2018
Episode 9 March 14, 2018
Episode 10 March 19, 2018


LoadingReadyLive logo.png
     
Twitch Channel       Dice Friends Quotes       Dice Friends Gifs
∙∙∙●  Ongoing Shows:
CheckPoint+ (Mon 2 PM PST) · Dice Friends (Mon 5 PM PST) · NewDay TewsDay (Tue 12 PM PST) · ...One More? (Tue 3 PM PST) · Talking Simulator (Tue 6 PM PST) · Mine O'Clock (Wed 9 AM PST) · Let’s NOPE! / Watch+Play (Alt Wed 1:30 PM PST) · AFK (Wed 6 PM PST) · Games of Chance (Thur 10:30 AM PST) · LRRMtG (Thur 2 PM PST) · Tinker Tailor Solder Fry (Alt Thur 6 PM) · Now Kiss! (Fri 9 AM PST) · The Crapshoot (Fri 1 PM PST) · Friday Night Paper Fight (Fri 6 PM PST) · Adam's Gamehaüs (Alt Thur 6 PM / Sat 11 AM PST) · LoadingReadyLIVE (Every other Sat 6 PM PST) · Rhythm Cafe (Sun 4 PM PST)

∙∙∙●  Irregular Shows:
Crossing the Streams! · Brave New Faves · LRRTech

∙∙∙●  Retired Shows:
18 Games ...and Counting · A Swiftly Tilting Cameron · Beej's Backlog · Graham & Paul Let's Play · Heather's Handhelds · House of Stark · I, Horner · IDDQDerp · Kathleen Saves the World · Matters of Import · The Book of Passwords · Things on my Stream · Video Games with Video James