TTC 213 - Our Masters 25 Part 3

From LoadingReadyWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

With the upcoming release of Masters 25 we thought we'd take a few episodes to discuss our own picks from each set in Magics 25 year history. Here is the final part of that discussion.

Vital Statistics

Date: April 2, 2018

Appearing: Alex Steacy, Cameron Lauder, Nelson Salahub, Paul Saunders

Runtime: 01:16:54

Broadcasting live from: the Reliquary Tower on the shard of Esper on the plane of Alara.

Picks

Set Cam's Pick Alex's Pick Nelson's Pick Honorable Mentions
Shards of Alara Tezzeret the Seeker Elspeth, Knight-Errant Woolly Thoctar Sprouting Thrinax, Rhox War Monk
Conflux Master Transmuter Path to Exile Knight of the Reliquary Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker
Alara Reborn Bloodbraid Elf Maelstrom Pulse Putrid Leech Thopter Foundry
Magic 2010 Doom Blade, Divination - Great Sable Stag Baneslayer Angel
Zendikar Hedron Crab Goblin Guide Vampire Nighthawk -
Worldwake Jace, the Mind Sculptor Avenger of Zendikar Talus Paladin Stoneforge Mystic
Rise of the Eldrazi Emrakul, the Aeons Torn Vengevine Gideon Jura, Wall of Omens Vent Sentinel, Sphinx-Bone Wand
Magic 2011 Sun Titan Inferno Titan - Steel Overseer, Primeval Titan, Destructive Force, Fauna Shaman
Scars of Mirrodin Wurmcoil Engine Platinum Emperion Tempered Steel, Argentum Armor -
Mirrodin Besieged Inkmoth Nexus - Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas Sword of Feast and Famine, Blightsteel Colossus
New Phyrexia Gitaxian Probe Phyrexian Obliterator Sword of War and Peace Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite, Dismember
Commander Scavenging Ooze Stranglehold Scavenging Ooze Flusterstorm
Magic 2012 Lord of the Unreal Adaptive Automaton Phantasmal Bear Phantasmal Image
Innistrad Liliana of the Veil - Stromkirk Noble Spider Spawning, Memory's Journey, Runic Repetition, Butcher's Cleaver, Invisible Stalker
Dark Ascension Falkenrath Aristocrat Lingering Souls Thraben Doomsayer Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Avacyn Restored Blood Artist Avacyn, Angel of Hope Wolfir Silverheart Silverblade Paladin
Magic 2013 - - Thundermaw Hellkite Omniscience
Return to Ravnica Goblin Electromancer Deathrite Shaman Supreme Verdict Abrupt Decay, Dreadbore, Sphinx's Revelation
Gatecrash Obzedat, Ghost Council - Frontline Medic Boros Reckoner
Dragon's Maze Nivix Cyclops Voice of Resurgence Ral Zarek Fluxcharger
Magic 2014 Young Pyromancer Young Pyromancer Garruk Caller of Beasts -
Theros Gray Merchant of Asphodel Polukranos, World Eater Whip of Erebos -
Commander 2013 - Ophiomancer Baleful Strix True-Name Nemesis, Toxic Deluge
Born of the Gods Courser of Kruphix Herald of Torment Brimaz, King of Oreskos -
Journey into Nyx Dictate of Kruphix, Godsend Mana Confluence, Master of the Feast Eidolon of the Great Revel, Golden Hind -
Conspiracy Council's Judgment - Cogwork Librarian Coercive Portal
Magic 2015 Quickling Chasm Skulker Festergloom Triplicate Spirits
Khans of Tarkir Morph Token Anafenza, the Foremost Mantis Rider -
Commander 2014 Feldon of the Third Path Containment Priest Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath -
Fate Reforged Monastery Mentor Soulfire Grand Master Gurmag Angler Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Dragons of Tarkir Kolaghan's Command Avatar of the Resolute Collected Company -
Magic Origins Liliana, Heretical Healer Hangarback Walker Pia and Kiran Nalaar -
Battle for Zendikar Ulamog's Nullifier Tango Lands Brood Monitor -
Commander 2015 Mystic Confluence Fiery Confluence, Meren of Clan Nel Toth - -
Oath of the Gatewatch Thought-Knot Seer Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet - -
Shadows over Innistrad Thing in the Ice Tireless Tracker Traverse the Ulvenwald -
Eldritch Moon Collective Brutality Collective Brutality Emrakul, the Promised End -
Conspiracy: Take the Crown Palace Jailer Recruiter of the Guard Hold the Perimeter -
Kaladesh Whirler Virtuoso Voltaic Brawler Renegade Freighter -
Commander 2016 - Ash Barrens Swamp -
Aether Revolt Walking Ballista Metallic Mimic Tezzeret, the Schemer Rogue Refiner
Amonkhet Hazoret, the Fervent, Bontu, the Glorified - Commit // Memory -
Hour of Devastation The Scarab God Claim // Fame Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh Abrade
Commander 2017 Kess, Dissident Mage Fractured Identity Leonin Stalker -
Ixalan Deeproot Champion Legion's Landing Blight Keeper Fire Shrine Keeper
Rivals of Ixalan Jadelight Ranger Dire Fleet Daredevil Hadana's Climb -
I TapTapConcede.gif I

◀ ●∙∙∙ Dice Friends - Murder on the Semolo Plateau Ep2   North 100 Ep30 - The Points List ∙∙∙● ▶
Watch TTC 213 - Our Masters 25 Part 3     Listen to TTC 213 - Our Masters 25 Part 3
Discuss TTC 213 - Our Masters 25 Part 3